Assam SLET Result 2021, Cut Off Marks, Score

Assam SLET Result 2021 Date www.sletneonline.co.in Cut Off Marks sletne.org Result and Score Card Download is declare shortly. In the month of May, the NE SLET 2021 Result will be available at sletne.org. A large number of candidates took the North East State Level Exam 2021. The exam has been passed successfully and you can expect the North East Result 2021 to be available soon. We will soon have more information about the NE SLET Exam Result Date.

The North East State Eligibility test was conducted recently on February 14, 2021. All the candidates who appeared in the respective exam need to have their personal details in hand while checking the www.sletneonline.co.in results. You won’t have access to the SLETNE Results or cutoff lists for any subject without your exam credentials. Below is the link to download and check your Assam SLET Online Scorecard and Result 2021.

Assam SLET Result 2021

The Assam SLET exam is conducted once per year. It is an eligibility test for state officials, so it is likely that they will conduct this type of exam. The Assam NE SLET Exam Result 2020 date has been published online and the papers have been evaluated. Surprised, the authorities have now updated the solution key for the NE SLET 2021 Exam question paper solution. Candidates should have already checked the solution key. This will give you an idea of the marks you’ll get in the exam. This page will highlight key points about North East SLET Result Assam.

  • SLET exam took place on February 14, 2021.
  • The exam was administered in approximately 4-6 centers.
  • SLET exam lasted for two hours thirty minutes.
  • The exam consists of three papers. Paper 1 is 100, Paper 2 100 and Paper 3 150 marks.
  • The contact address for SLETNE is: Gauhati University Campus Katiya DolongOpposite Tata Motors, Jalukbari, Guwahati – 781 014

North East SLET Cut Off Marks 2021 Result Check

This table shows the SLETNE Cutoff marks 2021 table by category and subject. The Passing Marks Of Assam (SET) is also shown. This table has not been officially announced. This table is only for candidates to refer to. However the Assam SLET Result and Cutoff list is prepared on the basis of Procedure & Criteria for declaration of result for Assistant Professor provided official notification at www.sletneonline.co.in.

Subject NameGeneral CategoryOBCSCSTPH/VHTotal
Assamese61.3357.3353.3359.3347.3365
English62.6656.0050.0058.6658.0096
Economics60.0052.0049.3356.6641.3344
Education58.6654.6651.3356.0051.3394
Histories62.0058.0055.3358.0059.3356
Philosophy62.6660.0057.3362.0043.3326
Political Science60.6654.6650.0056.0058.0088
Geography55.3352.6647.3351.3332
Manipuri66.0056.0050.367
Hindi53.3348.6650.0050.0046.0022
Chemistry60.0053.3348.6655.3352.0059
Anthropology62.0057.3346.6658.009
Sanskrit57.3348.6652.0012
Mathematical Science54.0048.0048.0048.6644.0035
Physical Science56.0051.3346.0054.0052

UPSC NDA1 Result 2021

SLET Online Result 2021 Merit List

State Eligibility Test, North East will release www.sletneonline.co.in merit list also. You will find the name of the candidate, their roll number and their district name in that merit list. Your selection for the next round is evident when you mark your place on the merit list. This link will activate the SLETNE Merit List 2020. It may take a while for the merit to be activated. Either on the same day of the www.sletneonline.co.in result declaration you will get the merit or within two or three days after that!

How do I check the SLETNE 2021 Result Online at www.sletne.org

Many times candidates were unable to access the correct platform to view their respective NE SLET 2021 results and Cutoff marks. We have listed some steps that will help you get your SLETNE 2021 result online. These are the steps:

Assam SLET Result 2021– Available Here

  1. Visit the official site only. The name of the portal is www.sletne.org or www.sletneonline.co.in
  2. You can check the main page on this portal.
  3. You will find a tab at the top of this page that shows the result.
  4. Click this tab.
  5. It will open in the next tab.
  6. Step by step, add all of the information requested.
  7. Just click the submit button.
  8. Pay attention to the SLETNE result.
  9. You can also download and save it.

NTSE Stage 2, Result 2021

In order to proceed with SLET, you will need the NE SLET result. All the information, including the Cut Off Marks, must be carried. You can find more information on the topic at this website. We will keep you updated with the most recent news about SLETNE Result 2021 Date & Time.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!